Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

19 May 2018

Handicap club champs RD 2 & Calcutta cup

 Gents 07:28  Fitzpatrick Ronnie (Mr) 10  Bisset Michael (Mr) 7    
 Gents 07:36  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 21  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 24  
 Gents 07:44  Miller Nolan (Mr) 4  Belford Jonathan (Mr) 2  Lundberg Mark (Mr) 5  
 Gents 07:52        
 Gents 08:00  Manattini S- (Mr) 7  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 12    
 Gents 08:08  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9  Swan G Graeme (Mr) 6    
 Gents 08:16  Williams Danny (Mr) 28  Fergusson Alan (Mr) 8  Marwick Malcolm (Mr) 6  
 Gents 08:24  McDonald George (Mr) 14  Robertson D S Dunc (Mr) 8  Smith P Phil (Mr) 7  
 Gents 08:32  Pow Daniel (Mr)  Guest    
 Gents 08:40  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5  Ramsay Derek (Mr) 9    
 Gents 08:48  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  Forbes Colin (Mr) 18    
 Gents 08:56  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 10  Lister Scott (Mr) 7  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6  
 Gents 09:04  Scorgie Bill (Mr) 5  Fairley Brian (Mr) 10  Aitken John () 12  
 Gents 09:12  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  Robertson Roy (Mr) 13  Dunbar John (Mr) 13  
 Gents 09:20  Sturrock Scott (Mr) 13  MacLeod Ron (Mr) 10  Law Iain (Mr) 6  
 Gents 09:28  Wight Ryan (Mr) 2  Don Kevin (Mr) 8  Mackenzie Martin (Mr) 8  
 Gents 09:36  Schyma John (Mr) 20  Patterson Russell (Mr) 4  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13  
 Gents 09:44  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr) 28  Gibson Rob (Mr) 13  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 11  
 Gents 09:52  Taylor James (Mr) 13  Shand Peter (Mr) 18  Clark Andy (Mr) 6  
 Gents 10:00  Baillie Alan (Mr) 5  Cargill David (Mr) 10  Lithgow James (Mr) 13  
 Group Booking 10:08  Gary Menzies  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:16  Gary Menzies  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:24  Gary Menzies  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:32  Gary Menzies  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:40  Gary Menzies  >>  >>  >>
 Gents 10:48  Brown Tom (Mr) 12  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 18  
 Gents 10:56  Fraser Bill (Mr) 27  Cunningham Alan (Mr) 22  McBean John (Mr) 13  
 Group Booking 11:04  Steven Good  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 11:12  Steven Good  >>  >>  >>
 Group Booking 11:20  Steven Good  >>  >>  >>
 Gents 11:28  McLaren Tam (Mr) 3  Coburn Alan (Mr) 5  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 18  
 Gents 11:36  Scrim Stewart (Mr) 12  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 11  Scrim Charlie (Mr) 13  
 Gents 11:44  Coburn Graham (Mr) 11  Brown Mike (Mr) 16  Anderson Ben (Mr) 9  
 Gents 11:52  Armstrong John (Mr) 21  Angus David (Mr) 16  Martin Jack (Mr) 13  
 ladies 12:00        
 ladies 12:08        
 Gents 12:16  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 16  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 17    
 Gents 12:24  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 16  Dempsey J James (Mr) 11    
 Gents 12:32  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Blackburn R J (Mr) 10  Smith Steve (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:40  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 17  Lackie David (Mr) 19  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:48  Flood M Morris (Mr) 19  Ewen John (Mr) 22  Macleod Sandy (Mr) 15  
 Gents 12:56        
  13:04        
  13:12        
  13:20        
  13:28        
  13:36  Clark Andrew (Mr) 9  Gray E Elliot (Mr) 12    
  13:44  Duncan R Bert (Mr) 14  Mill Ian (Mr) 9  Blues Dougie (Mr) 7  
  13:52  Sievwright G Gary (Mr) 11  Smethurst Steven (Mr) 16    
 Junior Medal 14:00        
 Junior Medal 14:08        
 Junior Medal 14:16        
 Gents 14:24  Nixon D Donna (Ms) 36  Findlay L Lesley (Mrs) 18  Tie  Tie
 Gents 14:32