Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Open Draws

27 May 2018

Open 2 Man Texas Scramble

  Time Name Hcap Club
  07:30 S. MCDONALD 19 KJVI
    F. GEDDES 18 KJVI
    A. JARRETT 7 COWDENBEATH
    B. MULREIN 9 COWDENBEATH
         
  07:40 R. FITZPATRICK 11 KJVI
    W. LEAVER 14 KJVI
         
         
         
         
  08:50 P. MCLAUGHLIN 20 KJVI
    S. MURRAY 20 KJVI
    R. MACLEOD 9 KJVI
    R. ROBERTSON 13 KJVI
         
  09:00 A. COBURN 5 KJVI
    S. DUNN 10 KINROSS
    D. MACDONALD 10 KJVI
    I. LAW 5 KJVI
         
  10:00 I. MCPHEE 8 KJVI
    R. HANNIGAN 17 KJVI
    G. HAGGART 12 LGS
    A. WARD 18 LGS
         
  10:10 R. STEVENSON 2 NEWMACHAR
    G. DICKSON 8 BALBIRNIE
    G. SIEVWRIGHT 12 KJVI
    J. SIEVWRIGHT 12 KJVI
         
  10:30 C. GRIFFIN 10 STIRLING
    S. BROWN 14 STIRLING
    B. HUNTER 18 THE WOLL
    G. EASTON 17 THE WOLL
         
  10:40 A. LINDORES 4 THE WOLL
    A. GILLIE 5 THE WOLL
    D. NICHOL 8 THE WOLL
    J. MACKENZIE 12 THE WOLL
         
  10:50 I. STEPHENSON 13 SELKIRK
    D. SMITH 20 SELKIRK
    J. WALKER 19 KJVI
    K. NEWTON 11 BLAIRGOWRIE
         
  11:00 S. MCELHOLM  8 FALKIRK
    S. MCMANUS 10 FALKIRK
    M. HAMMONDS 26 KJVI
    C. HAMMONDS 8 KJVI
         
  11:10 P. SMITH 7 KJVI
    L. HUTCHISON 18 KINROSS
    M. MARWICK 7 KJVI
    B. COBURN 0 CRIEFF
         
  11:20 S. STURROCK 13 KJVI
    E. STURROCK 20 KJVI
    M. TOLE 5 POLMONT
    D. BRYCE 16 POLMONT
         
  11:30 B. ANDERSON 10 KJVI
    G. MCCLAY 6 MURRAYSHALL
    J. BATCHELOR 5 LIBERTON
    S. POLE 7 KIRRIEMUIR
         
  12:00 F. MCCARRON 1 BLAIRGOWRIE
    N . BOARDMAN 15 CARDIFF
    T. MCLAREN 3 KJVI
    J. LEWIS 20 CARDIFF
         
  12:10 N. NESSBERT 12 CARDIFF
    F. CRAIG 5 KJVI
    K. MCCAFFERTY 12 KJVI
    S. CAREY 12 CARDIFF
         
  12:20 D. REID 5 HOLLANDBUSH
    P. SAVAGE 13 HOLLANDBUSH
    K. WRIGHT 15 BOTHWELL CASTLE
    G. REID 11 HOLLANDBUSH
         
  12:30 C. MCCORMACK 22 MURRAYSHALL
    I. PRATT 8 LEVEN LINKS
    G. FORBES 12 MURRAYSHALL
    D. BLAIR 10 SCOTSCRAIG
         
  13:30 I. DONALD 9 KJVI
    T. JONES 9 KJVI
    A. KEDDIE 7 KJVI
    G. WIGHT 5 KIRKCALDY
         
  13:40 W. MCGREGOR 10 STRATHMORE
    B. DUNCAN 9 STRATHMORE
    J. ELRICK 2 OLDMELDRUM
    G. LAW 1 OLDMELDRUM
         
  13:50 B. SCOTT  8 HOLLANDBUSH
    W. FAULKNER  8 HOLLANDBUSH
    J. EWEN  22 KJVI
    A. EWEN  7 KJVI
         
  14:00 S. McGAULLEY 5 THORNTON
    L. MITCHELL 5 DARBURNLEY
    A. PATTERSON 11 KJVI
    S. MACLEOD 15 KJVI