Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

23 June 2018

June Medal

 Gents 07:36  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 21  Pullar Kenny (Mr) 21  
 Gents 07:44  Smith George L (Mr) 13  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9  Cutting Stephen (Mr) 7  Robertson D S Dunc (Mr) 8
 Gents 08:08      
 Gents 08:16  Marwick Malcolm (Mr) 6  McDonald George (Mr) 14  Smith P Phil (Mr) 7
 Gents 08:24  Macbeth James (Mr) 11  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 12  Fergusson Alan (Mr) 8
 Gents 08:32      
 Gents 08:40      
 Gents 08:48  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  Forbes Colin (Mr) 18  Lister Scott (Mr) 7
 Gents 08:56      
 Gents 09:04  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  Law Iain (Mr) 6  
 Gents 09:12  Scorgie Bill (Mr) 5  Menzies Garry (Mr) 10  
 Gents 09:20  Davidson John (Mr) 9  MacLeod Ron (Mr) 10  Dunbar John (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:28  Sturrock Scott (Mr) 13  Robertson Roy (Mr) 13  Fairley Brian (Mr) 10
 Gents 09:36  Schyma John (Mr) 20  Gibbons N Neil (Mr) 14  Blackley Ross (Mr) 20
 Gents 09:44  Mackenzie Martin (Mr) 8  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13  Gibson Rob (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:52  Baillie Alan (Mr) 5  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6  Edwards Andy (Mr) 6
 Gents 10:00  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 11  Williams Danny (Mr) 28
 Gents 10:08  Cargill David (Mr) 10  Lithgow James (Mr) 13  
 Gents 10:16  Taylor James (Mr) 13  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 11  
 Gents 10:24  Miller Nolan (Mr) 4  Belford Jonathan (Mr) 2  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5
 Gents 10:32  Brown Tom (Mr) 12  Lundberg Mark (Mr) 5  Scrim Charlie (Mr) 13
 Gents 10:40  Stewart Kyle (Mr) 11  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Cunningham Alan (Mr) 22
 Gents 10:48  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 18  Fraser Bill (Mr) 27  McBean John (Mr) 13
 Gents 10:56  Bruce Andy (Mr) 11  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 18  Pettigrew John (Mr) 18
 Gents 11:04  McLaren Tam (Mr) 3  Brown Mike (Mr) 16  Bell D David (Mr) 12
 Gents 11:12  Armstrong John (Mr) 21  Angus David (Mr) 16  Smith Robin (Mr) 20
 Gents 11:20  Sievwright J Jim (Mr) 12  Sievwright Gary (Mr) 11  Robertson Mark (Mr) 8
 Gents 11:28      
 Group Booking 11:36  Sutherland  >>  >>
 Group Booking 11:44  Sutherland  >>  >>
 Group Booking 11:52  Sutherland  >>  >>
 Group Booking 12:00  Sutherland  >>  >>
 Group Booking 12:08  Sutherland  >>  >>
 Gents 12:16  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 16  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12  McBride Shawn (Mr)
 Gents 12:24  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 16  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 17  Dempsey J James (Mr) 11
 Gents 12:32      
 Group Booking 12:40  Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Group Booking 12:48  Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Group Booking 12:56  Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:04  Colin Smith  >>  >>
Group Booking 13:12 Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Gents 13:20  Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:28  Colin Smith  >>  >>
 Gents 13:36  Macleod Sandy (Mr) 15  Clark Andrew (Mr) 9  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:44  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 10  Ramsay Derek (Mr) 9  Moyes Marshall (Mr) 11
 Gents 13:52  Mill Ian (Mr) 9  Duncan R Bert (Mr) 14  
 Junior Medal 14:00  Lumby Moira (Mrs) 12  Short Pat (Mrs) 28  Tie
 Junior Medal 14:08      
 Junior Medal 14:16      
 Gents 14.33  Rock Damien (Mr) 20  Rock Sean (Mr) 10  Guest

Gents        17.04       Blackburn D J David (Mr)              Blackburn R J Bob (Mr)